LIST  OF   PRIZE  WINNERS  FOR   SECURING  THE   HIGHEST /  SECOND  HIGHEST   MRKS

IN THE FINAL/PROFESSIONAL PROGRAMME EXAMINATION OF “COMPANY SECRETARYSHIP” AS PER PRIZE CRITERIA

 

Sl. No.

 

Session

Roll No.

Registration Number

 

Name and Address

Criteria :  (i)  Highest Marks

                (ii) Second Highest Marks

 

1.

 

October, 1970

 

137

 

9343

 

Shri  P.V. Sundaram, Mumbai

 

Highest Marks

 

2.

 

April, 1971

 

----------------------à  NONE ELIGIBLE ß---------------------------------------

 

3.

 

October, 1971

 

201

 

10488

 

Shri Ramesh Khanna, Mumbai

 

Highest Marks

 

4.

 

April, 1972

 

402

 

9837

 

Shri K.R.S. Sastry, Hyderabad

 

Highest Marks

 

5.

 

October, 1972

 

177

 

9861

 

Shri Rajendra D. Mehta

 

Highest Marks

 

6.

 

April, 1973

 

246

 

11931

 

Roopendra Narayan Roy, Kolkata

 

Highest Marks

 

7.

 

October, 1973

 

178

 

12443

 

Shri Shripad Ramachandra Halble

 

Highest Marks

 

8.

 

April, 1974

 

60

 

12860

 

Shri Sadhu Janardhan

 

Highest Marks

 

9.

 

October, 1974

 

195

 

13504

 

Shri Jimmy Nowroz Panthaky, Mumbai

 

Highest Marks

 

10.

 

April, 1975

 

248

 

12924

 

Shri Santosh Raghunath Tendulkar

 

Highest Marks

 

11.

 

October, 1975

 

662

 

14897

.

Shri Rajiv Gujaral

 

Highest Marks

 

12.

 

April, 1976

 

477

 

16175

 

Shri Uday Kumar Mitra

 

Highest Marks

 

13.

 

October, 1976

 

427

 

12617

 

Shri Ranbir Krishnan

 

Highest Marks

 

14.

 

June, 1977

 

1635

 

17327

 

Shri M.R. Venkataraman

 

Highest Marks

 

15.

 

December, 1977

 

718

 

15870

 

Shri Narayan Banerjee

 

Highest Marks

 

16

 

June, 1978

 

470

 

20064

 

Shri Rajiv Goel

 

Highest Marks

 

17.

 

December, 1978

 

2269

 

 

375

 

32407

 

 

23681

 

(i)    Shri N.J.N. Vazifdar

 

 

(ii)    Shri Hatim H. Bandukwala

 

 

Highest Marks

(Under New Syllabus)

 

Highest Marks

(Under Old Syllabus)

 

18.

 

June, 1979

 

1969

 

 

9967

 

17528

 

 

20369

 

 

(i)     Shri M.T. Phadnis

 

 

(ii )   Shri M.S. Raghavan

 

Highest Marks

(Under New Syllabus)

 

Highest Marks

(Under Old Syllabus)

 

19.

 

December, 1979

 

2463

 

44839

 

Shri Ashok F. Rathod

 

Highest Marks

 

20.

 

June, 1980

 

3678

 

40747

 

Shri B. Suresh Nayak

 

Highest Marks

 

21.

 

December, 1980

 

1304

 

47282

 

Ms. Seema A. Chandekar

 

Highest Marks

 

22.

 

June, 1981

 

1919

 

42353

 

Shri Arun K. Burad

 

Highest Marks

 

23.

 

December, 1981

 

3027

 

56682

 

Shri Virendra Raj Mohnot

Gundi-Ka-Mohalla, Badri Narain Street

Jodhpur 342 001

 

Highest Marks

 

24.

 

June, 1982

 

1921

 

 

 

 

 

 

2808

 

56871

 

 

 

 

 

 

61904

 

Shri S.K. Nayak

Flat No.26, Building 4

Municipal Officers’ Society

Government Colony, Haji Ali

Mumbai 400 034

 

 

Shri A Chandar

Flat No.10, Ravi Kiran

120/15 Shirole Road

Deccan Gymkhana

PUNE  411 004

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

25.

 

December, 1982

 

3241

 

 

 

6408

 

480061

 

 

 

67341

 

Shri R. Sridharan

11 Venkataraman Road

Chinnachokkikulam, Madurai 625 002

 

Shri Shriniwas V Joshi

1/4 Parekh Building

Zaobas Wadi, Thakur Dwar

MUMBAI  400 002

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

26.

 

June, 1983

 

3204

 

 

 

5563

 

73435

 

 

 

54439

 

Shri K. Venkateswaran

3 Diamond Chheda Nagar

Chembur, Mumbai 400 089

 

Shri A.K. Kedia

Zoo Road, Near Sub-Post Office

Guwahati, 781 024

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

27.

 

December, 1983

 

----------------------à  NONE ELIGIBLE ß---------------------------------------

 

 

28.

 

June, 1984

 

---------------------à  NONE ELIGIBLE ß---------------------------------------

 

 

29.

 

December, 1984

 

813

 

 

 

 

 

2340

 

84823

 

 

 

 

 

81946

 

Shri Ashok Kumar Tibrewala

C/o Shri Ram Swaroop Agarwala

The East India Jute & Hessian Exchange Ltd.

43 Netaji Subhash Road (First Floor)

Kolkata 700 001

 

Shri Sanjay Tapriya

D-180 Vivek Vihar

Delhi 110 032            

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

 

30.

 

 

June, 1985

 

 

9088

 

 

83186

 

 

Shri Kannan Venkataraman

9/194 ‘Narendra’

Station Road, Wadala

Mumbai 700 031

 

None eligible

 

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

31.

 

December, 1985

 

-------------------- >  NONE ELIGIBLE  < ---------------------------

 

 

32.

 

June, 1986

 

3614

 

 

 

5897

 

 

95465

 

 

 

98450

 

Mr. Ashwajit Singh

7/17 Bhagwan Das Road

New Delhi 110 001

 

Ms. R Kalpana

6 First Main Road, Thillai Ganga Nagar

Chennai 600 061

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

 

33.

 

December, 1986

 

4464

 

 

 

2352

 

 

105023

 

 

 

97408

 

Shri R. Sriram

5 Griffith Road, T. Nagar

Chennai 600 017

 

Shri R. Ganapati M. Nadkarni

101 Sea Side Apartments

Off: P. Balu Marg, Prabhadevi

Mumbai 400 025

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

 

34.

 

June, 1987

 

11041

 

 

 

 

1599

 

86460

 

 

 

 

94922

 

Shri A. Arjunan

C/o R.G.N. Price & Co.

861 Anna Salai

Chennai 600 002

 

Shri Abhijit P. Phadnis

2/14 Chintamani Society

Babanrao Kulkarni Road, Mulund (East)

Mumbai 400 081

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

35.

 

December, 1987

 

1186

 

 

 

 

5389

 

107931

 

 

 

 

90962

 

Shri Bajrang Lal Bajaj

C/o Shri Poos Raj Bajaj

Jaswant Garh (P.O.)

Dt. Nagour (Rajasthan)

 

Shri Pankhi Dilipkumar Kevalram

11 Subandhu Society

St. Xavier High School  Road

Navrangpura

Ahmedabad 380 014

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

 

36.

 

June, 1988

 

1669

 

 

 

349

 

115662

 

 

 

115216

 

Shri Shyamak Ramyar Tata

50 Hill Road, Bandra

Mumbai 400 050

 

Shri Milind Shrikant Ranade

B-9 Minita Apartment

St. Xaviers School Road

Ahmedabad 380 014

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

37.

 

December, 1988

 

10805

 

 

 

 

717

 

120652

 

 

 

 

117403

 

Shri T.A. Ramkumar

2/53 Welfare Terrace

Sion (East)

Mumbai 400 022

 

Shri Manoj Kumar Chanduka

Orissa Hostel

52-B Beninandan Street

Kolkata 700 025

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

 

38.

 

June, 1989

 

3760

 

 

 

 

10529

 

111542

 

 

 

 

120263

 

Ms. Zarin Rustam Karanjia

Bldg. No.4, Flat No.4

A.H. Wadia Baug, Parel Tank Road

Mumbai 400 033

 

Shri B. Prabakar

55 Thambiah Street

West Mambalam

Chennai 600 033

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

39.

 

December, 1989

 

11063

 

 

 

11742

 

131742

 

 

 

124391

 

Shri Subhash Chandra Garg

C-623 Shiv Marg, Bani Park

Jaipur 302 016

 

Shri R. Sai Krishnan

2198 HAL III Stage

B.M. Kaval  Indira Nagar (Post)

Bangalore 560 038

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

40.

 

June, 1990

 

4861

 

 

 

 

11860

 

116907

 

 

 

 

131964

 

Shri P. Ranganathan

Flat No.5, Sastha Co.op.Hsg. Society

Ganesh Gauda Cross Road, Mulund (West)

Mumbai 400 080

 

Shri Agre Vasant Babu

63/2 Union Mansion

228 Dr. Ambedkar Road, Dadar (East)

Mumbai 400 014

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

 

41.

 

December, 1990

 

10556

 

 

 

 

10557

 

136254

 

 

 

 

139682

 

Shri N. Srinivasan

1-7-578/30, Plot No.27

Gemini Colony, Zamisthanpur

Hyderabad 500 048

 

Shri G. Sree Kumar

1-1-79, Flat No.39, 5th Floor

Bhagyanagar Apartments

RTC ‘X’ Roads, Hyderabad 500 020

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

42.

 

June, 1991

 

10953

 

 

 

12096

 

138100

 

 

 

150619

 

Mr. Manoj Jain

B-56 N.D.S.E. Part I

New Delhi 110 049

 

Shri Rajesh Kumar Malani

940 Dr. Mukherjee Nagar

Delhi 110 009

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

43.

 

December, 1991

 

15579

 

 

 

 

12872

 

156164

 

 

 

 

146072

 

Shri Ashish Gupta

No.1 N.D.M.C. Flats

Electric Sub-Station Building

Kidwai Nagar (West), New Delhi 110 023

 

Ms. Sujatha Raghavan

5-D C Block, ‘Harbour Heights’

N.A. Sawant Marg

Colaba, Mumbai 400 005

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

44.

 

June, 1992

 

12168

 

 

 

13818

 

 

 

 

15068

 

143669

 

 

 

140894

 

 

 

 

162294

 

Shri Jinendra Kumar Jain (Co-Winner)

Basant Villa, Gurjar Mohalla

BHILWARA (Raj.)  311 011

 

Shri K Ravi Chandran (Co-Winner)

No.57 Kasima Nagar, 3rd Lane

Royapuram

CHENNAI  600 013

 

Shri Bhalani Navneet Kumar V

Sheth V M Kapol Hostel

Khushaldas Parekh Marg, Matunga (CR)

MUMBAI  400 019

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

45.

 

December, 1992

 

16128

 

 

 

 

16120

 

 

168137

 

 

 

 

162217

 

 

 

 

Shri Deepak Mohta

C/o Halwasiya Chhatra Niwas

2/1 Brajodulal Street

Kolkata 700 006

 

Shri Ravi Prakash Aggarwal

27 Rabindra Sarani (First Floor)

P.O. Liluah

Howrah 711 204

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

46.

 

June, 1993

 

10605

 

 

 

10604

 

174301

 

 

 

174292

 

Shri Amit Jain

540 Lake Gardens

Kolkata 700 045

 

Shri Deepak Jain

104/A Grey Street

Kolkata 700 005

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

47.

 

December, 1993

 

13191

 

 

 

 

13293

 

 

181445

 

 

 

 

181449

 

Shri Prabhat Gupta

H.No.2000 Govind Ray Ji Ka Rasta

Chandpole Bazar

Jaipur 302 001

 

Shri Vinod Jain

C/o Shri M.L. Jain

G-246 Shastri Nagar

Jodhpur 342 003

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

48.

 

June, 1994

 

10887

 

 

 

13087

 

187608

 

 

 

175765

 

Shri Prakash Ruia

16A/12 W.E.A. Karol Bagh

New Delhi 110 005

 

Shri Sandeep Rathi

Flat No.901

Block A, Sukhi Sansar Apartments

134 Salkia School Road

Howrah 711 106

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

49.

 

December, 1994

 

13067

 

 

 

 

12235

 

192088

 

 

 

 

192766

 

Shri Kumar Shobit Agarwal

C/o Shri R.S. Goel

63 J & K Block, Laxmi Nagar

Delhi 110 092

 

Shri Vikas Kochar

H.No.152, Sector 15-A

Chandigarh 160 015

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

 

50.

 

June, 1995

 

15076

 

 

 

 

 

11050

 

203004

 

 

 

 

 

199398

 

Shri Rakesh Agarwal

‘Gita Bhawan’

CF-356, Sector –  1

Salt Lake City

KOLKATA  700 064

 

Shri Suketu Bsanghvi

Vasant Minar (1st Floor)

Dawood Baug Lane, JP Road

Andheri  (West)

MUMBAI  400 058

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

51.

 

December, 1995

 

13828

 

 

 

 

12121

 

194431

 

 

 

 

201428

 

Ms. Mona Chugh

P-P-70 Maurya Enclave

Pitampura

Delhi 110 034

 

Ms. S. Rajni Krishna

No.7, 92nd Street

18th Avenue, Ashok Nagar

Chennai 600 083

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

52.

 

June, 1996

 

11337

 

 

 

13342

 

222182

 

 

 

217188

 

Ms. Malvika Goyal

135-C, SFS Flats, Gulabi Bagh

Delhi 110 007

 

Shri Ajay Anantrai Patadia

F-6 First Floor, Haridas Park

L.M. Cross Road

Kandarpada, Dahisar (West)

Mumbai 400 068

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

53.

 

December, 1996

 

11229

 

 

 

12815

 

229037

 

 

 

223135

 

Shri S. Mahadevan

31, D`Silva Road

Mylapore, Chennai 600 004

 

Shri Amit Dalmia

161/1, M.G. Road

Room No.41, 2nd Floor

Bangur Building

Kolkata 700 007

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

54.

 

June, 1997

 

10819

 

 

 

 

18354

 

256101

 

 

 

 

254572

 

Ms. Farzana Sam Billimoria

Imperial Mahal

C/4 Khodadar Circle

Dadar, Mumbai 400 014

 

Shri Sandip Didwania

Avantika Traders

55 Ezra Street

Kolkata 700 001

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

 

55.

 

December, 1997

 

16566

 

 

 

14447

 

CG0270267

 

 

 

CG0271254

 

Ms. Sudha M. Nagaraj

177  Street No.10, Sector 2

K.K. Nagar, Chennai 600 078

 

Shri Yogendra Bangar

B-73 Rajendra Marg

Bapu Nagar, Jaipur 302 015

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

56.

 

June, 1998

 

77450

 

 

 

 

80569

 

CG0279310

 

 

 

 

CG0297761

 

Ms. Jyoti Kabra

301 Ashwini Apartments

7-1-28 Ameerpet

Hyderabad 500 016

 

Vikas Devendra Mehta

7 Nutan Society

Near Suvidha Shopping Centre

Paldi, Ahmedabad 380 007

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

 

57.

 

December, 1998

 

62659

 

 

 

73199

 

EG0005727

 

 

 

CG0298376

 

Shri Pritish Kumar Kandoi

7 Tagore Castle Street, 2nd Floor

Kolkata 700 006

 

Shri Sathish K.

No.16 Sri Devi Colony

7th Avenue, Ashok Nagar

Chennai 600 083

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

 

58.

 

June, 1999

 

66985

 

 

 

 

56629

 

SG0005727

 

 

 

 

EG0006612

 

Shri Prasanna Venkatesh Srinivasan

14-A V Main Road

Nanganallur

Chennai 600 061

 

Shri Anupam Saraf

43 Kailash Bose Street

Flat No.413,  Block A

Kolkata

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

 

59.

 

December, 1999

 

53646

 

 

 

 

68808

 

 

EG0004198

 

 

 

 

WG0042971

 

Shri Vishal Nathany

177/178 Block –  A

Lake Town

Kolkata 700 089

 

Ms. Sheetal Atul Kumar Sheth

‘Ami-Kunj’

Merchants’ Society, Paldi

Ahmedabad 380007

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

60.

 

June, 2000

 

48414

 

 

 

48557

 

EG0037729

 

 

 

EG0004873

 

Shri Shyam  Sunder Dwarkani

18 Brajodulal Street

Kolkata 700 006

 

Shri Pradip Jain

C/o Wire House

Shop No.51, 32 Ezra Street

Kolkata 700 029

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

61.

 

December, 2000

 

58631

 

 

 

 

51834

 

CG0279448

 

 

 

 

NG0019339

 

Ms. Sankalita Subhash Kedia

22 Madhavi Makarand Society

Cadell Road, Mahim

Mumbai 40 0016

 

Ms. Sangeeta Chopra

‘Ashirwad’

126 Gobind Garh

Dehradun, Uttaranchal

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

62.

 

June 2001

 

41214

 

 

 

 

 

60559

 

EG0037351

 

 

 

 

 

WG0161740

 

Mr. Mahavir Lunawat

Room No.91, 5th Floor

207, M.D. Road

Near Posta Petrol Pump

Kolkata 700 007

 

Mr. Amar Rajmal Kakaria

B/4 Krishna Garden

S.No.15, Manikbag, Sinhagad Road

Pune 411 051

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

63.

 

December,  2001

 

43481

 

 

 

 

48537

 

NG0245443

 

 

 

 

NG0077230

 

Ms. Divya Gupta

H.No.3275, 1st Floor

Sector  19 – D

CHANDIGARH  160 019

 

Mr. Naveen Bansal

House No.HIG 449

Jamalpur Colony, Focal Point

LUDHIANA  141 010

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

64.

 

June, 2002

 

41697

 

 

 

45787

 

EG0124235

 

 

 

NG0127166

 

Mr. Vishal Gupta

117 Cotton Street (2nd Floor)

KOLKATA  700 007

 

Mr. Shorabh Aggarwal

WZ 238 – A  Inder Puri

NEW DELHI  110 012

 

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

65.

 

December, 2002

 

36323

 

 

 

 

48151

 

 

 

 

36249

 

EG0142895

 

 

 

 

SG0184449

 

 

 

 

EF0123886

 

Mr.Vijay Dhanuka  (Co-winner)

89/62 Dharam Devi Niwas

Bangur Park, Rishra

HOOGHLY (W.B.)  712  248

 

Ms.Swanapradha Shreenivas (Co-winner)

Plot – C, 32 , 1st Main Road

Gandhi Nagar, Adyar

CHENNAI  600 020

 

Ms. Rekha Dalmia

9/1 C  Nand Ram Sen Street

KOLKATA  700 005

 

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

70.

 

June, 2006

 

47346

 

 

 

 

 

31548

 

SR0300372

 

 

 

 

 

ER0199599

 

Mr. Rajesh K Pai

C/o Shri Shobha G Shenoy

Nr. Varashree Store

H No.5-6-579/7, Kodialguttu (W)

MANGALORE – 575 003.

 

Mr. Vikash Agarwal

BE-391, Salt Lake City

KOLKATA – 700 064.

 

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

71.

 

December, 2006

44903

 

 

 

 

30730

 

SR0317282

 

 

 

 

ER0214570

Mr. Anand R

4-69, Richard Street

N G G O Colony

COIMBATORE – 641 022.

 

Mr. Rohit Biyani

209, Bagmari Road

C I T Scheme 7 M

Kankurgachi

KOLKATA – 700 054.

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

72.

June, 2007

38106

 

 

 

 

31532

NR0446931

 

 

 

 

ER0215121

Mr. Manish Temani

66, Temani Brothers

Tripolia Bazar

JAIPUR – 302 001.

 

Mr. Rohit Sharma

27, Kolu Para Lane

2nd Floor, Bandhaghat

Salkia

HOWRAH – 711 106.

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

73.

December, 2007

56441

 

 

 

 

 

 

 30853

 

 

 

 

 

 

 55247

 

WR0399836

 

 

 

 

 

 

ER0229781

 

 

 

 

 

WR0380985

 

Ms. Poonam Premchand Chopra

2-D, Ratna Jyoti Aptt.

Ravi Dham Complex

Khod Dod Road

SURAT – 395 007.

 

 

Co-toppers   :

Mr. Dipak Daga

C/o Shri Madan Lal Daga

28/1, Naba Gopal Mukherjee Lane

Shibpur Tram Depot

HOWRAH – 711 102.

 

Mr. Anand Nandkishor Mandhane

Flat No.16 & 17, Akshay Paradise

Damodhar NagarHingne (K)

Sinhagad Road

PUNE – 411 051.

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

 

74.

June, 2008

54821

 

 

 

 

 

34424

 

WR0433773

 

 

 

 

 

ER0233250

 

Mr. Dhaval Navinchandra Vohera

Ami Krupa Nagori Pole Naka

Hathikhana, Ratanpole

AHMEDABAD – 380 001.

 

 

Ms. Aastha Choudhary

87, Mukta Ram Babu Street

KOLKATA – 700 007.

 

Highest Marks

 

 

 

 

 

Second Highest Marks

 

75.

December, 2008

20117

 

 

 

 

 

 

22745

 

 

 

 

 

27364

 

NR0502608

 

 

 

 

 

 

NR0526052

 

 

 

 

 

NR0526052